Thank you for from the bottom of our hearts to all the individuals, corporations, and foundations who last school year supported HOPE’s critical services for children with hearing loss to grow up independent, confident and able to speak for themselves.
Thanks to your generous support, their futures have never been brighter!

TOP Funders – $10,000+

  • Colorado Hearing Foundation
  • Fish and Chip Foundation
  • Greenstone Foundation
  • Inland Northwest Community Foundation
  • Nordstrom Foundation
  • Northwest Farm Credit Services
  • Oberkotter Foundation
  • Pitney Bowes Foundation
  • Safeco Foundation
  • Smith-Barbieri Progressive Fund
  • Women Helping Women Fund

$5,000-$9,999

  • Anastasi, Moore & Martin, PLLC
  • Delta Air Lines
  • Joe and Laura Frank
  • Gee Automotive Companies
  • Lydig Construction, Inc.
  • Spokane Ear Nose & Throat Clinic
  • Union Pacific Foundation
  • Vandervert Construction
  • Jason and Jennie Wheaton

$2,000-$4,999

  • American Tradition Homes
  • Becker Buick GMC
  • BNSF Railway Foundation
  • Builders Northwest
  • Community Building Foundation
  • David and Dorothy Pierce Charitable Trust
  • INWCF/Good Fellows – Grotto Foundation
  • Lake Roosevelt Family Fun Run
  • Litho Art Printers
  • Post Falls Lions Club
  • Alan and Julie Rietze
  • RiverBank
  • Rotary Club of Spokane #21
  • Schaub Foundation
  • Spokane Central Lions Club
  • Spokane East Rotary Club
  • Spokane Shadle North Lions Club
  • Veraci Pizza
  • John and Joy Wheaton
  • WSU Health Sciences Spokane

$1,000-$1,999

  • David Barbieri
  • Brown Assistance Fund
  • John and Sharon Cannon
  • Abel and Stephanie DeLaRosa
  • Wendy and Jack Eastman
  • Neil and Lisa Giddings
  • KH Consulting
  • Kohl’s Cares
  • Brian and Carolynn McNaughton
  • Negative Split
  • OPTION Schools
  • PEMCO Mutual Insurance Company
  • Terry and Kelly Piger
  • Schweitzer Engineering
  • SDS Realty
  • Tim and Debbie Stulc
  • Greg and Michelle Ward

$500-$999

  • AG Bell
  • Assistants
  • Kim and Cindy Bishop
  • Jim and Valorie Bradley
  • Carl Brunjes and Marilyn Northern
  • Tom and Tamara Bryant
  • Jim and Pamela Chamberlain
  • Cochlear Americas
  • Coffman Engineers
  • Columbia Hearing Centers
  • Dale and Georgia Cornwell
  • Steve and Brenda Day
  • Tom Delanoy
  • Ken and Diane Delanoy
  • Kenneth and Barbara Delanoy
  • Philip and Jodi DiPofi
  • Gemini Inc.
  • Give with Liberty
  • Joe and Rebecca Gunselman
  • Bruce and Amy Hardie
  • Dr. Bradley Harken
  • Alexandra Hatton
  • Evelyn Heider
  • Reid and Jessica Henry
  • HOTSTART
  • Dr. Martin Hughes
  • JustGive
  • Glenn Kellogg and Carrie Roller
  • Bill and Jan Krogh
  • Mandere Construction
  • Northwest Building Maintenance, Inc.
  • Prince of Peace Women of E.L.C.A.
  • Thomas and Noel Rademacher
  • Michael and Beth Ring
  • Thomas and Joyce Rulon
  • William and Georgie Savitz
  • Mark and Kim Schafer
  • Schoenberger Living Trust
  • Ai and Dixie Self
  • Shopko Foundation
  • Spilker Masonry Company
  • Spokane Boat Show
  • Spokane Valley Lions Club
  • Erin Stulc
  • System Transport
  • Laurie Taggart
  • Trindera Engineering
  • William and Pat Trout
  • Turley Logging and Timberland Mgmt. Inc.
  • Umpqua Bank
  • Walmart #2539
  • Walmart #5883
  • Yoke’s Fresh Markets

Up to $499

  • Reinaldo and Sandra Acosta
  • Paul and Inna Aleksandrov
  • Jim and Kellee Alice
  • Bradley and Lindsey Alice
  • Altek, Inc.
  • Mark and Deborah Altmar
  • Amazon Smile (direct)
  • AWANA Kids (Driscoll Blvd Baptist Church)
  • Baker Construction
  • Dr. Breanna Barger-Kamate and Dr. Paul Kamate
  • Tom and Sandra Bassett
  • Marlene Berry
  • Erik Bishop
  • Judy Bodey
  • Mike and Pamela Bonser
  • Linda Brincken
  • Roger and Barb Brincken
  • Dan Brockman
  • Mike and Nan Bulish
  • Dr. Erica and Chad Burns
  • Frank and Amy Burns
  • Heather Byrd
  • C & T Upholstery
  • C.N. Contracting & Consulting
  • Tanya Cammack
  • Kent and Omega Chandler
  • Delores Christopher
  • Christopher and Courtney Cohoon
  • Columbia Basin Machine
  • Wayne and Debbie Cornwell
  • Dan and Ashley Crowley
  • Sandy Davidson
  • Jim and Linda Dean
  • James and Audrey Dhillon
  • Reid and Marty Dickinson
  • Daniel and Valerie Dorshorst
  • Art and Sue Dorval
  • Danette Driscoll
  • Steve and Sandra Druffel
  • Shannon Dunn
  • Annette Durbin
  • Megan Ellingson
  • escrip
  • Gavriel Espinoza
  • Nancy Evans and Gregory MacDonald
  • Steve and Mary Farnsworth
  • Tim and Shelley Fietek
  • Bobby and Andrea Frye
  • Harold and Sandra Goldberg
  • Ryan and Paula Grant
  • Tim and Michele Greenwood
  • Dr. Nelio Guzman and Yolanda Cohen
  • Todd and Susan Hagen
  • Wendell Harrell and Steve Paul
  • John and Nancy Heineman
  • Dan and Connie Hill
  • Dennis and Carmen Hill
  • Loree Hill
  • Darren and Cindy Hollenbaugh
  • Steve and Linda Howe
  • Craig and Mary Hult
  • Robbie Jackson
  • Gary and Terry Jacobsen
  • William and Tana Jenecke
  • Randall and Caitlin Johnson
  • Daniel and Raynee Johnston
  • Jordan Johnston
  • Brigitta Jozefowski
  • Jon and Jennifer Kalisvaart
  • Diane Kiepe
  • Zechariah Krogen
  • Kroger – Fred Meyer
  • Kim Krogh
  • Tom and Barb Kuuskvere
  • Carlotta Lavagetto
  • Laura Lawton
  • Don and Patti Lee
  • Joseph Litzinger
  • Jeremy Long
  • Amit and Allison Makadia
  • Susan Marano
  • Marshall Forestry
  • Patricia Martin
  • Robert Martin Jr.
  • Thomas and Sara Matelich
  • Joyce McCown
  • Kevin and Gail McDonald
  • Metals Fabrication Company
  • Microsoft Employee Matching Program
  • Ulysses and Amanda Mireles
  • Connie Mitchell
  • Montessori Central Association
  • Alice Morse
  • Shawn and Carmen Murphy
  • Douglas and Beverly Myers
  • Nectar Wine and Beer
  • John Ray Nelson
  • Network for Good
  • Barbara Niendam
  • Northwest Building Components, Inc.
  • Carl and Sandra Nuechterlein
  • James and Jaclyn Numata
  • Numerica Credit Union
  • Mark and Kara Odegard
  • Nate and Mari Odle
  • Mandy and Mike Offield
  • Lori Olson
  • Bill and Jennifer Olson
  • Julie Orchard
  • Jennifer Oudes
  • Danielle Owen
  • Susan Parker
  • Patti Usselman Hair
  • PayPal Giving Fund
  • PEO Chapter DR
  • Nick and Chaylee Piger
  • Matthew and Melissa Proehl
  • Tamara Reault
  • Katie Reed and Tim Greenup
  • Catherine Reynolds
  • Kevin and Terri Riordan
  • Ray and Kristi Rios
  • Dr. David Robinson
  • Rock Placing Co.
  • James and Andrea Rolen
  • Ken and Susan Rusterholz
  • Gwen Saladin
  • Salesforce (emp match)
  • Harold Schafer
  • Dave and Terese Schmarr
  • Mike Schmeltzer and Shani Marchant
  • Brian and Kathleen Seppi
  • Alyssa Shaw
  • Jonathan and Karen Shroyer
  • Jill Smith
  • Mike and Susan Spilker
  • Bill and Mary Stachofsky
  • Sam and Jan Stachofsky
  • Dr. Sarah and Jeff Stack
  • Michael and Misty Stephens
  • James and Andrea Talbot
  • Jennifer Troiano and Carl Garabedian
  • Truist (UPS)
  • David and Elizabeth Tupek
  • Ken and Stacy Tuttle
  • Vasiliy Ustimenko
  • Nick and Natalya Vlasenko
  • Tim Walsh
  • P S Watson
  • Lea Weatherred
  • Kim Weller
  • Craig and Darci Wendt
  • Dusty Wetzler
  • Matthew and Lorna Winward
  • Darrin and Natasha Wise
  • Tami & Doug Yager
  • Youthful Horizons
  • Jamie Zinkgraf